Extra-Curricular Activity

Summer Term 2017 - 11th September 2017 to 20th October 2017

Please find the list of activities available to pupils, this term.

Pupils should sign-up with the staff contact if interested in joining a club and ask for a parent permission form, unless it takes place at lunchtime. Some clubs have limited numbers, so there may be a waiting list.

Sporting activities may be cancelled if there are fixtures scheduled, but pupils will be given notice if this is the case.

 

Day  Club Time Staff Contact
Monday Y7/8 Choir 08.00-08.30 Mrs Ellis
Monday Y5/6/7/8 Boys Choir 12.30-13.00 Mrs Ellis
Monday Y7/8 Netball (non team) 12.20-13.05 Mrs Allen
Monday Y5/6/7/8 Girls Football 15.30-16.30  Mrs Dixon
Monday Y7/8 Netball (teams only) 15.30-16.30 Mrs Allen
Monday Y7/8 Boys Rugby 15.30-16.30 Mr Brazier
Monday Y5/6/7/8 Film & Media Club 15.30-16.30 Miss Reilly & Miss Bendell
Monday Y6 Woodwork Project 15.30-16.30 Mr Tymon
Monday Homework Club 15.15-16.30  TBA
       
Tuesday  Y7 Badminton Club 12.20-13.05 Sports Leaders
Tuesday  Y5/6 Netball 15.30-16.30  Mrs Hill
Tuesday  Leadership- Sports Leaders 15.30-16.30  Mrs Allen
Tuesday  Y7/8 Journalism Club 15.30-16.30  Mrs Southard
Tuesday  Music Honours (invite only) 15.15-16.00  Mrs Ellis
Tuesday  Y5/6 Debate Club 15.30-16.30  Mrs Dixon
Tuesday  Y5 Woodwork Project  15.30-16.30  Mr Tymon
Tuesday  Homework Club 15.15-16.30  TBA
       
Wednesday  Y5/6 Computing club 12.20-13.05 Mrs Southard
Wednesday  Y8 Badminton Club 12.20-13.05 Sports Leaders
Wednesday  Y7 Football 15.15-16.30  Coach
Wednesday  Homework Club 15.15-16.30  Mrs Shroff
       
Thursday  Y5/6 Origami Club 12.20-12.45 Mr Fletcher
Thursday  Y5/6/7/8 Choir 12.30-13.00 Miss Mowat
Thursday  Y5 Skipping 12.20-13.05 Sports Leaders
Thursday Y5/6 Badminton 15.30-16.30  Mrs Wooders
Thursday Y5/6 Football (Boys) 15.30-16.30  Coach
Thursday Y5/6/7/8 Orchestra 15.15-16.00 Mrs Ellis
Thursday Y7/8 Woodwork Project  15.30-16.30  Mr Tymon
Thursday Y5/6/7/8 Eco Club 15.30-16.30  Mr Hooper
Thursday Homework Club 15.15-16.30  Mrs Amphlett
       
Friday Ukelele Club 12.30-13.00 Mrs Adams
Friday Y6 Skipping 12.20-13.05 Sports Leaders
Friday Y6 Basketball  15.30-16.30  Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

View Images